Search hotels

suitespot Offers · Portugal

Luxury hotel offers in Portugal

8 hotels in Portugal have an offer right now, including Conrad Algarve and Sofitel Lisbon Liberdade.

8Hotels with an offer
1Free night
7Discount

Curated

Our selection

Full overview

All 8 offers

Almancil, Portugal · Hilton HonorsConrad AlgarveUp to 25% discount for a minimum 4-night stay Valid for travel through the 25th of March 2027from 241 €book by March 22, 2027→Lisbon, Portugal · ALL (Accor)Sofitel Lisbon LiberdadeThird night free (on selected room categories) Valid for travel through the 25th of May 2027from 137 €book by May 22, 2027→Albufeira, Portugal · Marriott BonvoyPine Cliffs Hotel Algarve25% discount for stays of four nights or more (July 1st-August 31st 2026) Valid for travel through the 20th of December 2026from 215 €book by December 17, 2026→Sintra, Portugal · Marriott BonvoyPenha Longa Resort20% discount for stays of three nights or more (Deluxe Room) Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 250 €book by December 29, 2026→Albufeira, Portugal · Marriott BonvoyPine Cliffs Ocean Suites AlgarveUp to 25% discount for stays of four nights or more (July 1st-August 31st 2026 & more) Valid for travel through the 20th of December 2026from 236 €book by December 16, 2026→Lisbon, Portugal · World of HyattHyatt Regency Lisbon30% discount for stays of two nights or more (on selected room categories) Valid for travel through the 28th of February 2027from 207 €book by December 28, 2026→Olhos de Água, PortugalPine Cliffs Residence AlgarveUp to 20% discount for a minimum 4-night stay Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 235 €book by December 28, 2026→Albufeira, Portugal · Marriott BonvoyMarriott Residences Salgados Resort Albufeira25% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 149 €book by December 26, 2026→

suitespot Offers

Hotel offers in Portugal: what's worth booking now

8 luxury hotels in Portugal currently have an offer you can book through suitespot. 7 offer a discount of up to 30% on the room rate, usually from 4 nights. For 2 offers the reduction applies only to selected room categories, rates or dates – the exact condition is shown with each offer.

Most offers are in Albufeira (3) and Lisbon (2). All offers are time-limited; the booking deadline is shown with each offer. We update this page every week. Room rates at these hotels start at €137 per night.

Looking for a hotel regardless of an offer? We present every property and its benefits in our overview of luxury hotels in Portugal.

By destination

Luxury hotels by city

All hotels in each city, including those without a current offer:

Programmes and offer types

Related offers

By destination

More offers

All luxury hotels in Portugal →

← All offers

Updated October 24, 2026 · All offers subject to availability · Each card shows the offer exactly as the hotel has listed it with us: “Book by” is the last booking date, the travel period is shown below it. Conditions such as a minimum number of nights are part of the offer headline. All offers are subject to availability.