Search hotels

suitespot Offers · Italy

Luxury hotel offers in Italy

24 hotels in Italy have an offer right now, including Orient Express Venezia and Excelsior Hotel Gallia Milan.

24Hotels with an offer
11Free night
14Discount

Curated

Our selection

Full overview

All 24 offers

Venice, Italy · ALL (Accor)Orient Express VeneziaThird night free (on selected room categories) Valid for travel through the 29th of December 2026from 1366 €book by December 24, 2026→Milan, Italy · Marriott BonvoyExcelsior Hotel Gallia MilanUp to 10% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 391 €book by December 26, 2026→Florence, Italy · Marriott BonvoyThe St. Regis FlorenceFourth night free Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 661 €book by December 31, 2026→Florence, Italy · Marriott BonvoyW Florence20% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 364 €book by December 26, 2026→Florence, Italy · Leaders ClubHotel Helvetia & Bristol FlorenceThird night free Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 339 €book by December 27, 2026→Venice, Italy · Marriott BonvoyJW Marriott Venice Resort10% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 13rd of November 2026from 400 €book by November 10, 2026→Verona, Italy · IHG One RewardsHotel Indigo Verona - Grand Hotel Des ArtsFifth night free Valid for travel from the 26th of October 2026 until the 11th of December 2026from 175 €book by December 8, 2026→Montalcino, ItalyRosewood Castiglion del BoscoThird night free (on selected rates) Valid for travel from the 24th of March 2027 until the 14th of April 2027from 1516 €book by April 11, 2027→Milan, Italy · Marriott BonvoyThe Westin Palace Milan15% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 260 €book by December 28, 2026→Siena, Italy · Leaders ClubGrand Hotel Continental SienaThird night free Valid for travel through the 30th of December 2026from 265 €book by December 28, 2026→Milan, Italy · Marriott BonvoyCasa Brera MilanUp to 15% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 600 €book by December 28, 2026→Rome, Italy · Marriott BonvoyW RomeUp to 20% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 714 €book by December 31, 2026→Monsummano Terme, Italy · Marriott BonvoyGrotta Giusti Thermal Spa Resort TuscanyUp to 20% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 232 €book by December 28, 2026→Rome, Italy · Marriott BonvoyThe Rome EDITIONUp to 15% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 491 €book by December 28, 2026→Porto Ercole, Italy · Marriott BonvoyArgentario Golf & Wellness Resort Porto ErcoleUp to 20% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 30th of December 2026from 318 €book by December 27, 2026→Milan, Italy · Marriott BonvoyDuo Milan Porta NuovaUp to 20% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 146 €book by December 28, 2026→Milan, ItalyRocco Forte House MilanUp to 15% discount for stays of two nights or more Valid for travel from the 1st of April 2026 until the 31st of December 2026from 1035 €book by December 25, 2026→Milan, Italy · Fans of Mandarin OrientalMandarin Oriental MilanThird night free (on selected room categories and rates) Valid for travel from the 1st of December 2026 until the 31st of March 2027Fourth night free (on selected room categories) Valid for travel through the 30th of November 2026Up to 20% discount when Booking 7 days in advance Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 1788 €book by March 28, 2027→Rome, Italy · ALL (Accor)Orient Express La Minerva RomeThird night free Valid for travel through the 31st of March 2027 from 877 €book by March 28, 2027→Rome, Italy · World of HyattThompson Rome20% discount (on selected room categories and rates) Valid for travel from the 1st of November 2026from 406 €book by November 27, 2026→Florence, Italy · Marriott BonvoyThe Excelsior FlorenceFourth night free Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 439 €book by December 27, 2026→Rome, Italy · IHG One RewardsHotel Indigo Rome St. GeorgeFifth night free Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 244 €book by December 28, 2026→Rome, Italy · Marriott BonvoyThe St. Regis RomeUp to 15% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 16th of June 2027from 800 €book by June 13, 2027→Rome, ItalyHotel de la Ville, a Rocco Forte Hotel, RomeThird night free Valid for travel from the 1st of November 2026 until the 31st of March 2027from 1381 €book by January 28, 2027→

suitespot Offers

Hotel offers in Italy: what's worth booking now

24 luxury hotels in Italy currently have an offer you can book through suitespot. 11 of them give you a night for free, most often the third night (7 times). 14 offer a discount of up to 20% on the room rate, usually from 3 nights. For 5 offers the reduction applies only to selected room categories, rates or dates – the exact condition is shown with each offer.

Most offers are in Rome (7), Milan (6), and Florence (4). The most represented programs are Marriott Bonvoy, ALL (Accor), and Leaders Club. All offers are time-limited; the booking deadline is shown with each offer. We update this page every week. Room rates at these hotels start at €146 per night.

Looking for a hotel regardless of an offer? We present every property and its benefits in our overview of luxury hotels in Italy.

By destination

Luxury hotels by city

All hotels in each city, including those without a current offer:

Programmes and offer types

Related offers

By destination

More offers

All luxury hotels in Italy →

← All offers

Updated October 19, 2026 · All offers subject to availability · Each card shows the offer exactly as the hotel has listed it with us: “Book by” is the last booking date, the travel period is shown below it. Conditions such as a minimum number of nights are part of the offer headline. All offers are subject to availability.