suitespot Offers · Mexico
Luxury hotel offers in Mexico
32 hotels in Mexico have an offer right now, including Banyan Tree Cabo Marques and Conrad Tulum Riviera Maya.
Curated
Our selection
DiscountMexico City, Mexico25% discount for stays of four nights or moreJW Marriott Hotel Mexico City Polancobook by March 28, 2027
DiscountRiviera Nayarit, Mexico33% discount for stays of three nights or moreConrad Punta de Mitabook by December 18, 2026
DiscountPunta de Mita, MexicoUp to 20% discount for stays of three nights or moreW Punta de Mitabook by December 12, 2026Full overview
All 32 offers
Acapulco, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Banyan Tree Cabo MarquesFourth night free Valid for travel through the 12th of December 2026from 268 €book by December 9, 2026→
Tulum, Mexico · Hilton HonorsConrad Tulum Riviera Maya33% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of January 2027from 271 €book by January 28, 2027→
Mexico City, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyJW Marriott Hotel Mexico City Polanco25% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of March 2027from 404 €book by March 28, 2027→
Riviera Nayarit, Mexico · Hilton HonorsConrad Punta de Mita33% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 21st of December 2026from 419 €book by December 18, 2026→
Mexico City, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Sofitel Mexico City ReformaFourth night free Valid for travel through the 7th of February 2027from 352 €book by January 28, 2027→
Punta de Mita, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyW Punta de MitaUp to 20% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 15th of December 2026from 288 €book by December 12, 2026→
Playa del Carmen, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Banyan Tree Mayakoba Playa del CarmenFourth night free Valid for travel through the 18th of December 2026Fifth night free Valid for travel through the 15th of December 2026from 471 €book by December 18, 2026→
Playa del Carmen, MexicoRosewood MayakobaThird night free (on selected rates) Valid for travel through the 3rd of April 2027from 946 €book by March 31, 2027→
San Miguel de Allende, MexicoRosewood San Miguel de AllendeThird night free (on selected rates) Valid for travel through the 28th of February 2027from 1306 €book by February 25, 2027→
Cabo Real, MexicoLas Ventanas Al ParaisoFourth night free (on selected rates) Valid for travel through the 22nd of May 2027from 833 €book by May 19, 2027→
Cabo San Lucas, Mexico · Hilton HonorsWaldorf Astoria Los Cabos PedregalUp to 25% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 18th of December 2026from 1401 €book by December 15, 2026→
Puebla, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Banyan Tree PueblaThird night free Valid for travel through the 19th of December 2026from 226 €book by December 16, 2026→
Punta Maroma, MexicoBelmond Maroma ResortFourth night free (on selected room categories) Valid for travel from the 10th of March 2027 until the 22nd of June 2027from 731 €book by June 19, 2027→
Cancún, Mexico · ALL (Accor)SLS CancunThird night free Valid for travel through the 19th of June 2027from 162 €book by June 16, 2027→
Monterrey, Mexico · IHG One RewardsInterContinental Presidente MonterreyFourth night free Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2026from 229 €book by December 28, 2026→
Cozumel, Mexico · IHG One RewardsInterContinental Presidente Cozumel ResortFifth night free Valid for travel through the 14th of November 2026from 376 €book by November 11, 2026→
Nayarit, Mexico · Rosewood EliteRosewood MandarinaThird night free Valid for travel through the 20th of December 2026Fourth night free (on selected rates) Valid for travel from the 15th of January 2027 until the 24th of June 2027from 1186 €book by December 17, 2026→
La Paz, Mexico · IHG One RewardsHotel Indigo La Paz Puerta CortesFourth night free Valid for travel through the 20th of December 2026from 332 €book by December 17, 2026→
San José del Cabo, MexicoOne&Only Palmilla San José Del CaboUp to 30% discount Valid for travel through the 18th of December 2026from 859 €book by December 15, 2026→
Mexico City, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyThe St. Regis Mexico CityUp to 30% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 21st of December 2026from 585 €book by December 15, 2026→
Ensenada, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Banyan Tree Veya Valle de GuadalupeFourth night free Valid for travel through the 31st of December 2027from 521 €book by December 28, 2026→
Cancún, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyJW Marriott Cancun ResortUp to 25% discount for stays of three nights or more. Blackout dates apply. Valid for travel through the 30th of June 2027from 264 €book by June 27, 2027→
San José del Cabo, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyJW Marriott Casa Maat Los Cabos20% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 15th of December 2026from 610 €book by December 12, 2026→
Cancún, Mexico · ALL (Accor)SLS Playa MujeresFourth night free Valid for travel through the 16th of December 2026from 374 €book by December 13, 2026→
San José del Cabo, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyJW Marriott Los Cabos BeachUp to 20% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 31st of March 2027from 265 €book by March 28, 2027→
Playa del Carmen, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Fairmont Mayakoba Playa del CarmenThird night free Valid for travel through the 12th of December 2026from 496 €book by December 9, 2026→
Cancún, Mexico · I PreferNIZUC Resort CancunFourth night free Valid for travel through the 18th of December 2026from 453 €book by December 14, 2026→
Cabo San Lucas, Mexico · Marriott BonvoySolaz Resort Los CabosUp to 25% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 16th of April 2027from 474 €book by April 13, 2027→
Mexico City, Mexico · Marriott BonvoyW Mexico CityUp to 30% discount for stays of four nights or more Valid for travel through the 15th of December 2026 (not available on all dates)from 573 €book by December 12, 2026→
Cancún, MexicoWaldorf Astoria Riviera Maya33% discount for stays of three nights or more Valid for travel through the 30th of January 2027from 927 €book by January 28, 2027→
Cancún, Mexico · GHA DiscoveryKempinski CancunGuaranteed upgrade (subject to availability) Valid for travel through the 30th of December 2026from 279 €book by December 27, 2026→
Mexico City, Mexico · ALL (Accor)Mondrian Mexico City CondesaThird night free Valid for travel through the 21st of June 2027from 316 €book by June 18, 2027→There is no offer for this selection right now.
suitespot Offers
Hotel offers in Mexico: what's worth booking now
32 luxury hotels in Mexico currently have an offer you can book through suitespot. 18 of them give you a night for free, most often the fourth night (11 times). 13 offer a discount of up to 33% on the room rate, usually from 3 nights. For 5 offers the reduction applies only to selected room categories, rates or dates – the exact condition is shown with each offer.
Most offers are in Cancún (6), Mexico City (5), and Playa del Carmen (3). The most represented programs are ALL (Accor), Marriott Bonvoy, and Hilton Honors. All offers are time-limited; the booking deadline is shown with each offer. We update this page every week. Room rates at these hotels start at €162 per night.
Looking for a hotel regardless of an offer? We present every property and its benefits in our overview of luxury hotels in Mexico.
By destination
Luxury hotels by city
All hotels in each city, including those without a current offer:
Programmes and offer types
Related offers
By destination